?

Log in

Friends ONLY

This journal is friends only, so if you wish to view it, please leave a comment here stating where you know me from, if we have any friends in
common, etc and I will consider adding. :)

And, I have ONE rule: Please, for the love of whatever freaking deity you do/don't believe in, PLEASE DO NOT spew anything homophobic, any bigotry, religious righteousness, insults (if you are a friend that knows me, you know you can jokingly say something, and I'll take it in stride--however, serious insults are a big NO), bullying, or any sexism on my Journal, if you do, I will more than likely bring the ban hammer down on you so hard your head will spin AFTER making you feel like crap by chewing you out thoroughly. And, last but not least, I am a BITCH that doesn't give a flying shit if I do something you don't like, or say something you don't like or hurts your delicate sensibilities (if it's something insulting that I said without realizing it, I'm truly sorry...otherwise, go back to school and learn to not give a shit). Learn this, know this, remember this!




FO Banner created by grappig47 at desired_designs

Sick Puppies Rock!

Yeah...what was said up there, in the subject. Seriously...check 'em out if you like rock? Ok?

Photobucket

Odd One Video



You're Going Down Video



Riptide Video



More vids hereCollapse )

Writer's Block: Human Nature

What is the best and worst quality about mankind?


Best quality about mankind: Compassion

Worst quality: The ability to hate and/or commit horrible acts of violence upon others

Writer's Block: Bare necessities

Name three things you can’t live without.


Coffee, kids, my fiancee Sarah

Writer's Block: Instant replay

If you could only listen to one song the rest of your life what would it be?


Sick Puppies--Odd One ...or Master of the Universe, I could listen to either all the time and still be happy. :) Odd One is easily relatable since it's about being yourself no matter how odd/strange, and Master of the Universe I don't know yet what it's about, I just love the bass lines. Bass <3

Writer's Block: Instant replay

If you could only listen to one song the rest of your life what would it be?


Sick Puppies--Odd One ...or Master of the Universe, I could listen to either all the time and still be happy. :) Odd One is easily relatable since it's about being yourself, and Master of the Universe I don't know yet what it's about, I just love the bass lines. Bass <3

Writer's Block: R.I.P

What do you want done with your body after you die?


Cremation's been done for centuries, it's only in recent centuries that people have been buried. It's extremely recent that people have been buried in concrete and metal vaults instead of wrapped in a shroud and buried like that, or wrapped in a shroud and placed in a simple wooden coffin placed in the ground.

If it was even remotely legal, placed on a burial pyre and cremated that way. YAY for ancient burial ceremonies!

Barring that, cremated, and my ashes thrown to the wind, thrown in the fire, scattered across the water (as in a lake, river, or ocean), and scattered across the earth. In other words, I wish to be returned to the 4 elementals that created me.

And definitely, DONATE MY ORGANS FIRST. I carry an organ donorship emblem on my state ID, so that's a definite will most likely happen. However, do not use my body for science...no, thank you very much, I do appreciate science, but I do not wish my body to be used as a science project.

Writer's Block: Fall Footwear

Are you a boot person or a shoe person? Why?


A bit of both. Boots with dresses/skirts and such (as long as they have at least a 3 inch heel). Shoes as well for warm days, or long dresses, and pants, and also heeled by at least 3 inches. And occasionally tennis shoes. :P

No reason why exactly, other than that I love all types of shoes. But I *prefer* shoes with heels because I'm short at only 4'10 1/2. Heeled boots are classy, and if you get the right style can be a bit edgy as well.

Update on Krystalin WITH PICS!

So, I finally have pics on the PC to share. My mom got a digital camera on Sunday, and we took some pictures of Krystalin with it. :) I have tons more though on my moms phone and my phone I will also be posting, eventually.

Anyways, she now weighs 4 lbs 4 1/2 oz, and should be home within the next 2 days or so! Also, today, she nursed for the first time! She nurses like a pro! Thanks Rebekah for showing me the clutch hold!! I tried cradle and cross cradle, she hated both holds, but the minute I put her in clutch hold, she latched right on!

Krystalin pics!Collapse )

Latest Month

November 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow